Difference between revisions of "Slave Market - Auction Slave"
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
===Bid Increments=== | ===Bid Increments=== | ||
Each time a bidder places a bid, the final sale price will be increase by a Bid Increment.<br> | Each time a bidder places a bid, the final sale price will be increase by a Bid Increment.<br> | ||
Bid Increments are based off of the Base Price, but have a random range that is determined each round. | Bid Increments are based off of the Base Price, but have a random range that is determined each round.<br> | ||
If you have owned a girl for 5 days or less, then there is a penalty to the Bid Increment. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="min-width:300px" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" style="min-width:300px" | ||
|+Bid Increments | |+Bid Increments | ||
! | |||
!colspan="2"|Days Owned <= 5 | |||
!colspan="2"|Days Owned > 5 | |||
|- | |||
!Base Price | !Base Price | ||
!Minimum Bid | |||
!Maximum Bid | |||
!Minimum Bid | !Minimum Bid | ||
!Maximum Bid | !Maximum Bid | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$699 | |$0 to $699 | ||
|$0 | |||
|$150 | |||
|$50 | |$50 | ||
|$350 | |$350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$700 | |$700 to $2,999 | ||
|$70 | |||
|$600 | |||
|$120 | |$120 | ||
|$770 | |$770 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$3,000 | |$3,000 to $7,999 | ||
|$120 | |||
|$950 | |||
|$240 | |$240 | ||
|$1,050 | |$1,050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$8,000 | |$8,000 to $11,999 | ||
|$650 | |||
|$1,050 | |||
|$800 | |$800 | ||
|$1,200 | |$1,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$12,000 | |$12,000 to $14,999 | ||
|$830 | |||
|$1,200 | |||
|$900 | |$900 | ||
|$2,200 | |$2,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$15,000 | |$15,000 to $19,999 | ||
|$830 | |||
|$2,200 | |||
|$900 | |$900 | ||
|$3,000 | |$3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$20,000 | |$20,000 to $21,999 | ||
|$830 | |||
|$3,000 | |||
|$900 | |$900 | ||
|$3,900 | |$3,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$22,000 | |$22,000 to $23,999 | ||
|$850 | |||
|$3,000 | |||
|$950 | |$950 | ||
|$3,900 | |$3,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$24,000 | |$24,000 to $27,999 | ||
|$900 | |||
|$3,400 | |||
|$1,000 | |$1,000 | ||
|$4,200 | |$4,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$28,000 | |$28,000 to $29,999 | ||
|$900 | |||
|$3,400 | |||
|$1,000 | |$1,000 | ||
|$4,200 | |$4,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$30,000 | |$30,000 to $31,999 | ||
|$900 | |||
|$3,900 | |||
|$1,000 | |$1,000 | ||
|$4,600 | |$4,600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$32,000 | |$32,000 to $99,999 | ||
|$900 | |||
|$9,000 | |||
|$1,000 | |$1,000 | ||
|$9,000 | |$9,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$100,000 | |$100,000 to $999,999 | ||
|$9,000 | |||
|$12,000 | |||
|$9,500 | |$9,500 | ||
|$12,000 | |$12,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$1,000,000 | |$1,000,000 to $9,999,999 | ||
|$10,500 | |||
|$300,000 | |||
|$65,000 | |$65,000 | ||
|$340,000 | |$340,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|$10,000,000 | |$10,000,000+ | ||
|$200,000 | |||
|$6,500,000 | |||
|$650,000 | |$650,000 | ||
|$6,500,000 | |$6,500,000 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:28, 20 March 2024
How to auction a slave[edit | edit source]
To auction a slave via the Slave Market you will first need to visit the Slave Market, either in Crystal Heights or Watery Eyes.
After that when you are home, make sure the NPC is cleared of any jobs then:
NPC Menu > Select the slave to sell > Actions tab > then either Watery Eyes or Crystal Market > Start!
How the auction works[edit | edit source]
Todo: Add text about how the auction works.
Auction Base Price[edit | edit source]
Auction Base Price Calculations
Number of Bidders[edit | edit source]
The number of people bidding on a girl is dependent upon the Base Price.
Base Price | Bidders |
---|---|
$0 | 1 |
$0 | 2 |
$5,000+ | 3 |
$10,000+ | 4 |
$15,000+ | 5 |
Starting Bid[edit | edit source]
The Starting Bid is the amount of money that the first bidder bids in the first round of the auction.
Starting Bid is determined by the Base Price.
Base Price | Starting Bid |
---|---|
$0 to $499 | $500 |
$500 to $999 | $700 |
$1,000 to $1,999 | $1,000 |
$2,000 to $2,999 | $1,400 |
$3,000 to $4,999 | $2,200 |
$5,000 to $7,999 | $3,000 |
$8,000 to $119,99 | $5,000 |
$12,000 to $14,999 | $10,000 |
$15,000 to $16,999 | $12,000 |
$17,000 to $19,999 | $14,000 |
$20,000 to $21,999 | $16,000 |
$22,000 to $24,999 | $17,000 |
$25,000 to $26,999 | $19,000 |
$27,000 to $29,999 | $21,000 |
$30,000 to $99,999 | $24,000 |
$100,000 to $999,999 | $45,000 |
$1,000,000 to $9,999,999 | $500,000 |
$10,000,000+ | $2,000,000 |
Bid Increments[edit | edit source]
Each time a bidder places a bid, the final sale price will be increase by a Bid Increment.
Bid Increments are based off of the Base Price, but have a random range that is determined each round.
If you have owned a girl for 5 days or less, then there is a penalty to the Bid Increment.
Days Owned <= 5 | Days Owned > 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Base Price | Minimum Bid | Maximum Bid | Minimum Bid | Maximum Bid |
$0 to $699 | $0 | $150 | $50 | $350 |
$700 to $2,999 | $70 | $600 | $120 | $770 |
$3,000 to $7,999 | $120 | $950 | $240 | $1,050 |
$8,000 to $11,999 | $650 | $1,050 | $800 | $1,200 |
$12,000 to $14,999 | $830 | $1,200 | $900 | $2,200 |
$15,000 to $19,999 | $830 | $2,200 | $900 | $3,000 |
$20,000 to $21,999 | $830 | $3,000 | $900 | $3,900 |
$22,000 to $23,999 | $850 | $3,000 | $950 | $3,900 |
$24,000 to $27,999 | $900 | $3,400 | $1,000 | $4,200 |
$28,000 to $29,999 | $900 | $3,400 | $1,000 | $4,200 |
$30,000 to $31,999 | $900 | $3,900 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
$32,000 to $99,999 | $900 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $9,000 |
$100,000 to $999,999 | $9,000 | $12,000 | $9,500 | $12,000 |
$1,000,000 to $9,999,999 | $10,500 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $340,000 |
$10,000,000+ | $200,000 | $6,500,000 | $650,000 | $6,500,000 |